Lapa 3Bdr Duplex W/ Balcony By Lovelystay

  • 80 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Set in the Lisbon Old Town district, a 25-minute walk from the Time Out Market Lisboa, the spacious Lapa 3Bdr Duplex W/ Balcony By Lovelystay Lisbon accommodates up to 6 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

The 80 m² apartment includes a balcony and a seating area with an air conditioner for utmost comfort. The property offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer in the bathroom. A shower can also be found.

Lapa 3Bdr Duplex W/ Balcony By Lovelystay includes a kitchenette.

This apartment is located 2.6 km from Rossio train station and in the immediate vicinity of the St. Andrew's Church of Lisbon. Lapa 3Bdr Duplex W/ Balcony By Lovelystay gives access to the built elevator "Santa Justa Lift", which is a 30-minute walk away. The 3-bedroom apartment is also 1.1 km from the baroque church "Basilica da Estrela". Rua Capitao Afonso Pala bus stop is in the vicinity of this accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Lapa 3Bdr Duplex W/ Balcony By Lovelystay Lisbon
Cosy&Shiny Lovely Apartment In Santos
Mobile-only price

Cosy&Shiny Lovely Apartment In Santos

8.6
Fabulous 10 reviews
355 m from property
Akicity Santos Solar
Mobile-only price

Akicity Santos Solar

6.0
Pleasant 2 reviews
428 m from property
USD 236 USD 212
per night
Lisbon Dreamscape
Mobile-only price

Lisbon Dreamscape

8.3
Very Good 4 reviews
493 m from property
USD 189 USD 170
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado Airport
    11 km

    Train stations

    Cais do Sodre
    1.8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number125439/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Lapa 3Bdr Duplex W/ Balcony By Lovelystay placed?
      Lapa 3Bdr Duplex W/ Balcony By Lovelystay is set in the Lisbon Old Town district, a 25-minute walk from Time Out Market Lisboa.
    • What famous attractions are close to Lapa 3Bdr Duplex W/ Balcony By Lovelystay?
      Popular spots near Lapa 3Bdr Duplex W/ Balcony By Lovelystay include the baroque church "Basilica da Estrela", Time Out Market Lisboa, the 1902-built elevator "Santa Justa Lift", among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Lapa 3Bdr Duplex W/ Balcony By Lovelystay?
      The starting rate for a room at Lapa 3Bdr Duplex W/ Balcony By Lovelystay is €137.
    • What dining options can I find near Lapa 3Bdr Duplex W/ Balcony By Lovelystay?
      Dining venues near Lapa 3Bdr Duplex W/ Balcony By Lovelystay include Come Prima Restaurante Italiano and Clube de Jornalistas restaurants, located just about 14 minutes' walk away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado Airport
    11 km

    Train stations

    Cais do Sodre
    1.8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Lapa 3Bdr Duplex W/ Balcony By Lovelystay Lisbon

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close